Condo in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL · 16 units · built 1978
Isla Merita Homes XIII
3632 Bell Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33328
Overview
A 16-unit residential community built in 1978 in Davie, Florida, often featuring low-rise buildings and access to community pool and fitness amenities.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1978
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
16 residential units on record.
Is Isla Merita Homes XIII safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Isla Merita Homes XIII?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — Fort Lauderdale, FL 33328
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Isla Merita Homes XIII?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Isla Merita Homes XIII safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Isla Merita Homes XIII?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Isla Merita Homes XIII require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Isla Merita Homes XIII in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.