Condo apartments in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL · built 2012
Dr. Kennedy Homes
108 Palm Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Overview
Dr. Kennedy Homes features a convenient location with well-lit grounds and a playground that have historically drawn praise for being clean and well-maintained. While past experiences highlighted helpful office personnel and a secure environment, recent accounts point to emerging challenges regarding management responsiveness and stricter enforcement of community rules. Maintenance follow-ups and office interactions are ongoing areas of mixed feedback.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 2012
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Reviews
- 5 themes
Dr. Kennedy Homes — structure & age
Local condo market — Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Dr. Kennedy Homes?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
What residents say about living at Dr. Kennedy Homes
What works
What doesn't
Ongoing, not one-off
- Management responsiveness — raised repeatedly, 2016-2025
- Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2018-2025
Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.
Frequently asked
Is Dr. Kennedy Homes safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
Is Dr. Kennedy Homes in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.