Condo in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL · 276 units · built 1989
Embarcadero Condominiums
5200 NE 6th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334-3325
Overview
Gated 1980s low-rise condominium community located in Oakland Park featuring Mediterranean-style design, lush landscaping, two swimming pools, and a fitness center. The community offers 2-3 bedroom residential units, with secure keyed pedestrian access to a neighboring shopping plaza.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1989
- Milestone
- Not applicable
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
276 residential units on record.
Is Embarcadero Condominiums safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Embarcadero Condominiums?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
What is the flood risk at Embarcadero Condominiums?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Embarcadero Condominiums safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Embarcadero Condominiums?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Embarcadero Condominiums require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Embarcadero Condominiums in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.