Condo in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL · 10 units · built 1964
Coral Ridge Waterfront
2400 NE 25th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1964
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
10 residential units on record.
Is Coral Ridge Waterfront safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Coral Ridge Waterfront?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Coral Ridge Waterfront?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Coral Ridge Waterfront safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Coral Ridge Waterfront?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Coral Ridge Waterfront require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Coral Ridge Waterfront in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.