Condo in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL · 3 units · built 2024
Casa Murano Las Olas
141 Isle Of Venice Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Overview
Modern 5-story boutique residential building featuring 8 luxury waterfront residences on the Isle of Venice. Located in Fort Lauderdale, the property features private marina boat slips, rooftop terraces with summer kitchens, and impact windows with panoramic waterway views.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 2024
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
3 residential units on record.
Is Casa Murano Las Olas safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Casa Murano Las Olas?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Casa Murano Las Olas?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Casa Murano Las Olas safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Casa Murano Las Olas?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Casa Murano Las Olas require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Casa Murano Las Olas in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.