Condo in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · 16 units
Kent Condominiums (Century Village)
Century Village, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Overview
55+ active adult community of low-rise condominium residences located within the Century Village development, featuring clubhouse, multiple pools, and security patrol. Known as Kent J, this established 1970s neighborhood offers various recreational amenities and easy access to community transit.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Being verified
- Milestone
- Inspection applies
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
16 residential units on record.
Is Kent Condominiums (Century Village) safe? Structure & milestone status
Applicability is a factual classification — it does not indicate that any inspection is overdue or that a building has a problem.
What are the HOA fees at Kent Condominiums (Century Village)?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — West Palm Beach, FL 33409
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Kent Condominiums (Century Village)?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Kent Condominiums (Century Village) safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual, and as a building of 3+ stories it falls under Florida SB 4-D milestone-inspection requirements. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Kent Condominiums (Century Village)?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Kent Condominiums (Century Village) require a milestone inspection?
Yes — as a building of three or more stories it is within the class covered by Florida SB 4-D milestone inspections. This is a factual classification about the building class; Aedificio does not publish whether an inspection is complete or overdue.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Kent Condominiums (Century Village) in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.