Aedificio

Condo apartments in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · 1 units · built 2023

Flagler Station

991 Banyan Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

1 units Built 2023 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Flagler Station is a high-rise community known for its appealing location close to shopping and events, a nice pool, on-site gym facility, and quiet grounds. Maintenance service receives praise for efficiency and promptness, and recent experiences with management highlight professional and courteous communication. Parking limitations and occasional communication lapses have been noted by visitors and tenants, though the overall property offers desirable amenities and a convenient setting.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 2023
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
5 themes

1 residential units on record.

Flagler Station — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 2023 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

Local condo market — West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Median sale price $515,000 Source: Redfin
Median days on market 114 days Source: Redfin
Year-over-year price change -20.5% Source: Redfin

ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly

What is the flood risk at Flagler Station?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Flagler Station

What works

Responsive managementWell maintainedStrong amenitiesGood location

What doesn't

Unresponsive managementParking shortageSecurity lapsesStrict rules enforcement

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Management responsiveness — raised repeatedly, 2023-2024 to 2026

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Flagler Station safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Flagler Station in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.