Condo in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · 24 units
Sheffield D at Century Village
Pbox243399, Boynton Beach, FL 33424
Overview
Sheffield D is a 55+ low-rise residential condominium building located within the Century Village active adult community in West Palm Beach. The property consists of 24 units offering a residential, resort-style environment with access to a central clubhouse and pool, surrounded by community lakes.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Being verified
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
24 residential units on record.
Is Sheffield D at Century Village safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Sheffield D at Century Village?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
What is the flood risk at Sheffield D at Century Village?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Sheffield D at Century Village safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Sheffield D at Century Village?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Sheffield D at Century Village require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Sheffield D at Century Village in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.