Aedificio

Condo apartments in Kissimmee, Osceola County, FL · built 1983

The Teale

4978 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee, FL 34746

Built 1983 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

The Teale is a garden-style apartment community in Kissimmee offering cozy studio spaces with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and local attractions. The property features a welcoming courtyard, a swimming pool, and inclusive utilities that appeal to individuals looking for manageable living arrangements. While many appreciate the helpful leasing team and quiet atmosphere, recurring concerns regarding maintenance response times, laundry facility upkeep, and intermittent utility interruptions remain points of attention for the community.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 1983
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
4 themes

The Teale — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 1983 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

Local condo market — Kissimmee, FL 34746

Median sale price $387,000 Source: Redfin
Median days on market 115 days Source: Redfin
Year-over-year price change +5.4% Source: Redfin

ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly

What is the flood risk at The Teale?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at The Teale

What works

Well maintainedStrong amenitiesGood locationClean common areasResponsive management

What doesn't

Deferred maintenanceElevator outagesPoor communicationStrict rules enforcement

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2022-2026
  • Management responsiveness — raised repeatedly, 2022-2026

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is The Teale safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is The Teale in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.