Aedificio

Condo apartments in Orlando, Orange County, FL · built 1967

Conway Club Apartments

1900 Conway Rd, Orlando, FL 32812

Built 1967 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Conway Club Apartments offers an affordable living option in a convenient Orlando location within walking distance of public transit and stores. The community features practical two-bedroom layouts and landscaped grounds, though maintenance and management styles remain common points of discussion among individuals who live here, with historical reports pointing to deferred upkeep on older appliances and common areas.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 1967
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
5 themes

Conway Club Apartments — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 1967 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

What is the flood risk at Conway Club Apartments?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Conway Club Apartments

What works

Good locationWell maintained

What doesn't

Unresponsive managementDeferred maintenanceStrict rules enforcementFee hikes

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Management responsiveness — raised repeatedly, 2014-2026
  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2015-2025
  • Rules enforcement — raised repeatedly, 2016-2026
  • Fees

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Conway Club Apartments safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Conway Club Apartments in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.