Aedificio

Condo apartments in Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL · built 2019

Art Plaza Tower

58 NE 14th St, Miami, FL 33132

Built 2019 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Art Plaza Tower offers a convenient Miami location with beautiful views, strong amenities like a pool and gym, and units featuring practical layouts. While many value the attentive staff and central setting near transit and local attractions, recurrent challenges involve elevator dependability, common area cleanliness, and occasional towing or parking enforcement issues. The community provides a mixed experience blending vibrant city convenience with everyday high-rise living considerations.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 2019
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
6 themes

Art Plaza Tower — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 2019 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

Local condo market — Miami, FL 33132

Median sale price $460,000 Source: Redfin
Median days on market 145 days Source: Redfin
Year-over-year price change -22.7% Source: Redfin

ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly

What is the flood risk at Art Plaza Tower?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Art Plaza Tower

What works

Well maintainedStrong amenitiesGood securityClean common areasGood location

What doesn't

Deferred maintenanceElevator outagesPool closuresSecurity lapsesParking shortageNoiseStrict rules enforcement

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Elevators — raised repeatedly, 2021-2026
  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2021-2026
  • Parking

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Art Plaza Tower safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Art Plaza Tower in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.