Aedificio

Condo apartments in Tallahassee, Leon County, FL · 3 units · built 1973

Villa Cristina

2030 Belle Vue Way Apt 101, Tallahassee, FL 32304

3 units Built 1973 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Villa Cristina is a well-located garden-style community popular with students near campus, offering spacious units, a quiet neighborhood vibe, and convenient bus routes. Maintenance operations receive frequent praise for prompt and attentive service. While amenities have seen successful upgrades like a renovated fitness center, ongoing considerations include security measures and fee transparency around move-out charges.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 1973
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
6 themes

3 residential units on record.

Villa Cristina — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 1973 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

What is the flood risk at Villa Cristina?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Villa Cristina

What works

Responsive managementWell maintainedStrong amenitiesGood locationClean common areasQuiet

What doesn't

Unresponsive managementSecurity lapsesDeferred maintenancePoor communication

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2020-2025
  • Management responsiveness
  • Fee transparency

Recently addressed

Amenities

Criticized in earlier reviews, then improved.

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Villa Cristina safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Villa Cristina in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.