Aedificio

Condo apartments in Tallahassee, Leon County, FL · built 1998

Polo Club Tallahassee

1000 High Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Built 1998 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Polo Club Tallahassee is a townhome community featuring spacious layouts, a clean pool, gym, and patio area, and an attentive leasing and maintenance staff that frequently addresses service requests promptly. While many enjoy the convenient location near campus, affordable pricing, and community events, some note occasional challenges with move-in cleanliness, mold, maintenance follow-ups, parking lighting, and noise from pool gatherings.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 1998
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
6 themes

Polo Club Tallahassee — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 1998 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

What is the flood risk at Polo Club Tallahassee?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Polo Club Tallahassee

What works

Responsive managementWell maintainedStrong amenitiesGood locationClean common areas

What doesn't

Deferred maintenanceRoof leaksNoiseParking shortageFee hikes

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2020-2026
  • Management responsiveness
  • Noise — raised repeatedly, 2022-2024

Recently addressed

Amenities

Criticized in earlier reviews, then improved.

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Polo Club Tallahassee safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Polo Club Tallahassee in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.