Condo in Fort Myers, Lee County, FL · 32 units
Portofino IV
12580 Ben C Pratt Six Mile Cypress Parkway, Fort Myers, FL 33912
Overview
A residential condominium complex located on Ben C Pratt Six Mile Cypress Parkway in Fort Myers, comprising 32 units. (Note: Search returned Portofino IV in different zip codes/streets, 12580 address needs verification as it might be a different phase).
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Being verified
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
32 residential units on record.
Is Portofino IV safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Portofino IV?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — Fort Myers, FL 33912
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Portofino IV?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Portofino IV safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Portofino IV?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Portofino IV require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Portofino IV in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.