Condo in Vero Beach, Indian River County, FL · 14 units · built 1980
Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5)
100 Vista Royale Boulevard, Vero Beach, FL 32962-3750
Overview
Vista Royale is a quiet, well-maintained condominium community known for its cleanliness and abundant amenities, including pools, tennis courts, and a golf course. Residents appreciate the peaceful environment and responsive upkeep, while association rules regarding vehicle types and pets are more restrictive.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1980
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- 4 themes
14 residential units on record.
Is Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5) safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5)?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
Local condo market — Vero Beach, FL 32962
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5)?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
What residents say about living at Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5)
What works
What doesn't
Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5) safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5)?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5) require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Vista Royale Phase 1 (Bldg 5) in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.