Condo apartments in Tampa, Hillsborough County, FL · 1 units · built 1971
Dauphine Apartments
2515 W Frierson Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
Overview
Dauphine Apartments offers a comfortable and generally quiet living experience with serene courtyards and a convenient location close to shopping and grocery options. The community features secure entry lighting, in-unit laundry for select units, and responsive on-site staff who receive frequent praise for helpfulness and attentiveness. While management and maintenance quality are recurrent highlights for many tenants, historical feedback points to occasional maintenance upkeep challenges, pest concerns, and intermittent issues with community gates. Overall, the property maintains a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere with accessible amenities.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1971
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Reviews
- 6 themes
1 residential units on record.
Dauphine Apartments — structure & age
Local condo market — Tampa, FL 33614
ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly
What is the flood risk at Dauphine Apartments?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
What residents say about living at Dauphine Apartments
What works
What doesn't
Ongoing, not one-off
- Management responsiveness — raised repeatedly, 2018-2026
- Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2018-2024
Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.
Frequently asked
Is Dauphine Apartments safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
Is Dauphine Apartments in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.