Aedificio

Condo apartments in Jacksonville, Duval County, FL · 1 units · built 1964

The Blend Apartments

5824 Justina Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32277

1 units Built 1964 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

The Blend Apartments is situated in a decent area, though the community grounds appear somewhat gritty and worn down over time. Pest control is an active concern, and the outdoor areas feature children and toys with noticeable noise levels. Common areas reflect deferred maintenance, and the overall atmosphere appeals primarily to those comfortable with a lived-in, active community environment.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 1964
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
3 themes

1 residential units on record.

The Blend Apartments — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 1964 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

Local condo market — Jacksonville, FL 32277

Median sale price $280,000 Source: Redfin
Median days on market 64 days Source: Redfin
Year-over-year price change -9.1% Source: Redfin

ZIP-level market snapshot from Redfin public data · updated monthly

What is the flood risk at The Blend Apartments?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at The Blend Apartments

What doesn't

Deferred maintenanceNoise

Ongoing, not one-off

  • Maintenance — raised repeatedly, 2024-2026
  • Noise — raised repeatedly, 2026

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is The Blend Apartments safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is The Blend Apartments in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.