Aedificio

Condo apartments in Jacksonville, Duval County, FL · built 2023

Seaton Preserve

1173 Pecan Park Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Built 2023 Condo apartments
Records last updated Aug 2026 · Sources: FL DOR Statewide Cadastral · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Seaton Preserve is a modern, clean apartment community in Jacksonville offering spacious layouts, updated appliances, and a variety of resort-style amenities including a pool and fitness center. The management and maintenance teams are frequently praised for their responsiveness and professionalism. While the community is generally described as peaceful and well-maintained, recent feedback indicates occasional noise concerns from upper-level neighbors and tighter parking conditions.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 4
Structure
Built 2023
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Reviews
6 themes

Seaton Preserve — structure & age

Stories Being verified
Year built 2023 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified

What is the flood risk at Seaton Preserve?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Seaton Preserve

What works

Responsive managementWell maintainedStrong amenitiesGood locationClean common areasQuietAmple parking

What doesn't

NoiseParking shortage

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Frequently asked

Is Seaton Preserve safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

Is Seaton Preserve in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.