Condo apartments in Jacksonville, Duval County, FL · built 2024
The Jack
3460 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
Overview
The Jack is a modern mid-rise residential community in Jacksonville offering well-maintained grounds, contemporary apartments, and upscale amenities including a pool and dog park. While many residents praise the attentive leasing team and engaging community events, some note challenges with noise transfer between units and occasional pest or cleanliness concerns in common areas. Overall, the property provides a vibrant neighborhood environment with strong resident satisfaction.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 2024
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Reviews
- 5 themes
The Jack — structure & age
What is the flood risk at The Jack?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
What residents say about living at The Jack
What works
What doesn't
Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.
Frequently asked
Is The Jack safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
Is The Jack in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.