Condo in Hollywood, Broward County, FL · 13 units · built 1941
Pelican by the Beach
1901 N Surf Rd, Hollywood, FL 33019-3431
Overview
Small, oceanfront condo community featuring 13 units built in 1941 on North Surf Road. The property is located just steps from the Hollywood Beach Boardwalk, offering a quiet, intimate atmosphere with direct access to the beach and a heated pool.
Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.
At a glance
Facts, not verdicts- Structure
- Built 1941
- Milestone
- Being verified
- Flood
- Being verified
- Wind
- Being verified
- Fees
- Being verified
- Reviews
- Being verified
13 residential units on record.
Is Pelican by the Beach safe? Structure & milestone status
What are the HOA fees at Pelican by the Beach?
Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.
What is the flood risk at Pelican by the Beach?
Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.
Permits & activity
Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.
Get the full building report
We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.
No spam. One email when this building's report is published.
Frequently asked
Is Pelican by the Beach safe to live in?
Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.
What are the HOA fees at Pelican by the Beach?
We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.
Does Pelican by the Beach require a milestone inspection?
Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.
Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?
Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.
Is Pelican by the Beach in a flood zone?
We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.