Aedificio

Condo in Hollywood, Broward County, FL · 24 units · built 1969

Crystal Court Manor

1454 North 12th Court #10, Hollywood, FL 33019-3212

24 units Built 1969
Records last updated Jul 2026 · Sources: FL DBPR · County records · FEMA Is this your building? Request a correction

Overview

Crystal Court Manor is located a short distance from the beach and boat ramps, offering clean and quiet grounds featuring a pool and screened-in patios. The community is generally regarded as safe, well-maintained, and affordably priced, though a recent review notes an unpleasant odor coming from the nearby water treatment plant.

Overview compiled from public sources — verify details independently.

At a glance

Facts, not verdicts
Records verified 2 of 6
Structure
Built 1969
Milestone
Being verified
Flood
Being verified
Wind
Being verified
Fees
Being verified
Reviews
2 themes

24 residential units on record.

Is Crystal Court Manor safe? Structure & milestone status

Stories Being verified
Year built 1969 Source: County property records
Structure type Being verified
Milestone inspection (SB 4-D) Being verified

What are the HOA fees at Crystal Court Manor?

Fee information for this building is being verified from public records.

What is the flood risk at Crystal Court Manor?

Flood and wind exposure for this building are being verified from FEMA and county records.

Permits & activity

Permit activity is being compiled from the county building department index.

What residents say about living at Crystal Court Manor

What works

Well maintainedQuietGood securityFair feesGood locationClean common areas

What doesn't

Noise

Aggregated from public reviews. No individuals are named.

Get the full building report

We're compiling special-assessment history, reserve funding status, and structural-safety records for this building. Get notified when the full safety & financial report is ready.

No spam. One email when this building's report is published.

Frequently asked

Is Crystal Court Manor safe to live in?

Aedificio doesn't grade or judge buildings. What we can tell you is factual. Applicability is a regulatory classification and does not indicate any problem. For a professional assessment, consult a licensed inspector.

What are the HOA fees at Crystal Court Manor?

We're verifying this building's fee information from public records. Sign up above to be notified when it's published.

Does Crystal Court Manor require a milestone inspection?

Based on available records, this building is not classified within the 3+ story milestone-inspection requirement. Verify with the association.

Can you get a mortgage on a condo here?

Condo mortgage eligibility depends on the project's "warrantability" (Fannie Mae / Freddie Mac criteria: owner-occupancy, reserves, litigation, insurance). Aedificio surfaces the public inputs; your lender makes the warrantability determination.

Is Crystal Court Manor in a flood zone?

We're verifying this building's FEMA flood-zone designation. Sign up to be notified.